Monday Ladies 6:25pm


Sponsored by

 Davies: The Water Specialists 



2015 - 2016 Final Standings 

Anderson, Hanna 823

Tokarz, Brooke 790

Blahitka, Danielle 786

Shand, Dawna 770

Kopach, Merle 753

Bertsch, Danielle 750

Goertzen, Brenda 713

Fernquist, Peggy 700

Sundby, Karen 674

Loberg, Mitzi 664

Garton, Heather 663

Hounjet-Roth, Denise 657

Greer, Della 653

Howey, Lenore 633

Derdall, Brenda 596

Mcintosh, Kathy 586

2013 - 2014 Results

Fernquist, Peggy 790

Kopach, Merle 750

Streifel, Kristen 740

Goertzen Brenda 720

Bertsch, Danielle 700

Shand, Dawna 700

Hanson, Jessica 698

Millette, Laureen 649

Folk, Elaine 647

Garton, Heather 645

Hounjet-Roth, Denise 642

Quick, Ashley 629

McFaull-Stein, Eldeen 617

Loberg, Mitzi 609

Orth, Cheryl 594

Heatherington, Peggy 589

Lavoie, Jan 569

Blahitka, Danielle 544

2012 - 2013 Final Results 

Shand, Dawna

760

Fernquist, Peggy

750

Hanson, Jessica

740

Goertzen, Brenda

705

Kopach, Merle

665

Bohach, Yvonne

663

Quick, Ashley 660
McFaull-Stein, Eldeen 638
Folk, Elaine 634
Penner, Iris 626
Heatherington, Peggy 623
Millette, Laureen 598
Hyde, Joanne 598
Hounjet-Roth 581
Orth, Cheryl 576
Garton, Heather 563
Loberg, Mitzi 523
Lavoie, Jan 466

2011-2012 Results

Fernquist, Peggy 760
Kopach, Merle 750
Garton, Heather 696
Quick, Ashley 680
Folk, Elaine 668
Shand, Dawna 650
Millette, Laureen 638
Goertzen, Brenda 633
Heatherington, Peggy 630
Hyde, Joanne 628
Penner, Chelsey 615
Orth, Cheryl 599
Hounjet-Roth, Denise 593
Lavoie, Jan 593
McFaull-Stein, Eldeen 586
Loberg, Mitzi 581
Penner, Iris 556
Starling, Tanis 364

2010-2011 RESULTS

TEAM

Total

"A"  

 

FERNQUIST

775

SHAND 

720

KOPACH

755

GARTON

675

OCHO

700

GREGOIRE 

700

 "B"

 

MILLETTE

684

PENNER

662

LORBERG

677

GOERTZEN 

692

HEATHERINGTON

647

ORTH

607

 "C"

 

HOFFMAN

659

HOUNJET-ROTH

614

McFAULL-STEIN

615
LAVOIE 561
FOLK 586
HYDE 544

2009 - 2010 results

TEAM  Points

"A"  

 

KOPACH

 820

SHAND

 750

McFAULL-STEIN

 720

GREGOIRE

 710

GOERTZEN

 710

HEATHERINGTON

 692

 "B"

 

LAVOIE

 667

FOLK 

 658

HOFFMAN

 652

GARTON 

 650

LOBERG

 645

ORTH 

 612

 "C"

 

MILLETTE

 608

BESSE

 530

PENNER

 584
HOUNJET-ROTH  584
HYDE  574
SEEMANN-KORTE  536

2008-2009 RESULTS

TEAM   Points

"A"  

KOPACH

895

GOERTZEN

780

HOFFMAN 

750

GREGOIRE

746

GARTON

726

ORTH

725

 "B"

MILLETTE

706

FOLK

696

BESSE

695

MCFAULL-STEIN

687

HEATHERINGTON 

682

LAVOIE

667

 "C"

HOUNJET-ROTH

656

BUGLASS 

656

SEEMANN-KORTE

617
HYDE 609
MILLER 498
MCDIARMID 494

2007-2008 RESULTS

TEAM   Points

"A"  

KOPACH

840

GOERTZEN

720

BUGLASS

700

LAVOIE

645

HEATHERINGTON

660

FYKE

660

 "B"

FOLK

668

BESSE

641

MILLETTE

608

HOFFMAN

623

ORTH

618

MCFAULL-STEIN

574

 "C"

SEEMANN-KORTE

567

HOUNJET-ROTH

586

GUEUSQUIN

587
HYDE 506
CARLSON 538
BOYCHUK 516

2006-2007 RESULTS

TEAM  Total Points

"A"  

KOPACH

780

GOERTZEN

715

HOFFMAN

680

BESSE

670

HOUNJET-ROTH

635

BUGLASS

645

 "B"

MILLETTE

624

McFAULL-STEIN

609

McDONALD

604

FOLK

579

HEATHERINGTON

589

LAVOIE

564

 "C"

SEEMANN-KORTE

578

BOYCHUK

540

FYKE

559
HYDE 520
ORTH 483
CARLSON 498

# Points "A" win = 40 loss = 20
             "B" win = 39 loss = 19
             "C" win = 38 loss = 18 

Defaults = 0 points

2005-2006 RESULTS

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS                                       
Skip: Merle Kopach         Third: Dorothy Smale                                               
Second: Linda Delver      Lead:  Anny Dombowsky     

TEAM  Total Points   

"A"  

KOPACH

840

BESSE

710

MCDONALD

695

FOLK

680

BUGLASS

680

HOFFMAN

668

 "B"

LAVOIE

665

SEEMANN-KORTE

638

MITCHELL

635

MCFAULL-STEIN

628

HEARTHERINGTON

623

MILLETTE

616

 "C"

ORTH

613

FYKE

571

HYDE

562
BOYCHUK 536
PEREHUDOFF 528
KOLLER 484